DULCINA EISEN ASSOCIATES

THEATRICAL AGENCY

154 EAST 61 ST ST. NYC 10065 TEL. 212-355- 6617

JOSHUA ISRAEL

Regional

____________________________________________________________

For Teaching Resume, click bar above or download here:
AEA

Guys And Dolls (upcoming)

Calling All Kates

Holiday Inn

Front Page Flo

The Wiz

Annie

Mary Poppins

 

We The People

42nd Street

Harry The Horse

 

Mark (lead)

Ensem. u/s Danny

Frank (lead)

Associate/Tap Choreo

Ensem. u/s Rooster*

Valentine/Ensemble

Thomas Jefferson

Ensemble

Ford's Theater (d. Peter Flynn)

Adirondack Theater Festival (d. Chad Rabinowitz)

 

Paper Mill Playhouse (d. Gordon Greenberg, c. Denis Jones)

Adirondack Theatre Festvial (d/c. George Pinney)

Ford's Theater (d. Kent Gash, c. Dell Howlett)

Paper Mill Playhouse (d. Mark Hoebee, c. JoAnn Hunter)

Paper Mill Playhouse (d. Mark Hoebee, c. Denis Jones)

Theatreworks USA (d. Catie Davis)

Interlakes Summer Theater (d/c. Brian Feehan)

Concert/Reading

____________________________________________________________

Bernstein and Robbins:

A Centennial Celebration

One Hand One Heart:

100 Years of Bernstein

Danny and The Rocket

Broadway By The Year

The Great Cat Massacre

Broadway Rising Stars

Gun & Powder

Soloist

Soloist

Steve

Soloist

Jerome/Choreo

Soloist

Jesse

Phoenix Symphony, Cleveland Pops

Sergerstrom CFTA, New Jersey PAC

Two River Theater (d. Marella Martin)

Town Hall (d. Scott Siegel)

Frigid Festival (d. Marella Martin)

Town Hall (d. Scott Coulter)

NYU (d. Jerry Dixon)

Training

____________________________________________________________

NYU Tisch School of the Arts, The New Studio On Broadway

BFA 2016, Musical Theater, Minor in Business of Entertainment and Media Technologies, Award for Outstanding Acheivment in Studio

Acting - Kent Gash, Stephanie Klapper, Alan Filderman, Todd Thaler, Barbara Tirrell, Kenneth Noel Mitchell, Brian Hill

 

Voice -  Michael McElroy, Eden Espinosa, Darryl Tookes, Jason Burrow

 

Dance - Byron Easley, Barry McNabb, Dell Howlett

 

Speech - Dawn-Elin Fraser, Theresa McElwee, Steven Eng

Carnegie Mellon Pre-College 2011 - Gary Kline, Jill Wadsworth

 

DC Tap Fest, Chicago Human Rhythm Project - Chloe Arnold, Jason Janas

Special Skills

________________________________________________________________

Dance - Tap (Rhythm and Broadway), Jazz, Ballet, Hip-Hop, Choreography

Instruments - Drum Set + Percussion, Piano, Beatboxing

Dialects - RP, Cockney, Russian, ATS